Entertainment-Dundas-Castuc-Festival-40-anniversary

Festival Schedule

Friday, August 17
6:30 p.m:  Life of Riley

9:00 p.m:
  TEENAGE HEAD
___________________________________________________________


Saturday, August 18

12:00 p.m:  Rocket & the Renegades

2:30 p.m: 
The Shifters

5:00 p.m:
  Crackers

6:30 p.m:
  Hailee Rose featuring Dave Rave

9:00 p.m:
  FREEDOM TRAIN
___________________________________________________________


Sunday, August 19

Sponsored by:
Amica Dundas

12:00 p.m:
  Henry Strong Dixieland Band

1:30 p.m: THE AMAZING KRESKIN

Friday, August 17
6:00 p.m:  The Lowdown Dirty Mojos

8:30 p.m:
  Russ Wilson
___________________________________________________________


Saturday, August 18

12:00 p.m:  Robin Benedict

2:00 p.m:
  Sonny del Rio & The 5 Star Revue

4:00 p.m:
  Cadillac Bill & The Creeping Bent

6:00 p.m:
  Quarter in the Bag

8:30 p.m:
  TG & The Swampbusters
___________________________________________________________


Sunday, August 19

12:00 p.m:  Ginger St. James

2:00 p.m:
  Solstice Trio

Friday, August 17
Presented by: Tim Hortons

6:00 p.m:  Learning with Lexi

7:00 p.m:
  Reptile Store.ca

8:00 p.m:
  Learning with Lexi
___________________________________________________________


Saturday, August 18

Presented by: Tim Hortons

9 a.m-12 p.m:
   Baby Cactus Contest Sponsored by FORTINO’S
Enter at:  http://dundascactusfestival.ca/ & FORTINO’S 1579 Main St.W, Hamilton
Grand prizes in each category & random draws for all participants.  Certificates for all!

Baby Cactus Contest Schedule

0-4 months        9:00 a.m register         9:30 a.m judging

5-9 months         9:30 a.m    “                  10:00 a.m           “

10-14 months     10:00 a.m  “                  10:30 a.m           “

15-19 months     10:30 a.m  “                   11:00 a.m           “

20-24 months    11:00 a.m  “                   11:30 a.m           “


12:00 p.m:
  Reptile Store.ca

1:00 p.m:
  The Aristov Family Circus
Eccentric, Comedic Acrobatics, Russian Bar, Rag Doll, Hand to Hand
Balance on Rola-Bola, Juggling Duo.

2:00
p.m:  Once Upon a Time Princess Show with Meet & Greet -> 30min+ 30min M+G
                       Starring – Princess Sophia, Ariel, Snow White, and Princess Anna
                      The show features Princess Sophia the First

3:00
p.m:  The Aristov Family Circus

4:00 p.m:
  Learning with Lexi

5:00 p.m:
   Once Upon a Time Princess Show with Meet & Greet -> 30min+ 30min M+G

6:00 p.m:
  Reptile Store.ca

7:00 p.m:
  Learning with Lexi
___________________________________________________________


Sunday, August 19

Presented by: Tim Hortons

12:00 p.m:
  Reptile Store.ca

12:30 p.m:
  ROCKgarden Party!
                         An environmentally friendly, interactive rock operetta
                         Audience members will be part of an interactive jam featuring singing, dancing and drumming

1:30 p.m:
  The Aristov Family Circus

2:30 p.m:
  ROCKgarden Party

3:30 p.m:
  The Aristov Family Circus

Presented by:

Dundas BIA

Friday, August 17 
6:00 p.m:  Blue Mantra

7:30 p.m:
  Kepler
___________________________________________________________


Saturday, August 18

12:00 p.m:  Andy Griffiths

1:30 p.m:
  Angle7

3:00 p.m:
  The Hammersmiths

4:30 p.m:
Crooks Hollow

6:00 p.m:
Bad Communication

7:30 p.m:
Between the Angels
___________________________________________________________


Sunday, August 19

12:00 p.m: Jesse James Medicine Show

2:00 p.m:
Chrys & Momo

*Artists/Schedules subject to change